Privacy Policy


Your privacy on the Internet is of the extremely essential to IBWIRE. We recognize that privacy is important. This privacy statement discloses what information we collect, how we use it, and how to correct or modify it.

Information contained within your press release is available for anyone with a computer and internet connection to see. You should not include information in your press release that you do not want the entire world to find out about.

We reserve the right to prohibit any user that has broken any of the terms in this agreement. IP address blocking as well as blocking any press releases from your company may be enacted at our own decision.

Compliance with Laws and Law Enforcement

We will, if needed, cooperate with government and law enforcement officials and private parties to enforce and comply with the law. We will disclose any information about you to government or law enforcement officials or private parties as we, in our sole discretion, believe is necessary or appropriate to respond to claims and legal process (including but not limited to subpoenas), to protect the property and rights of IBWIRE or third parties, to protect the safety of the public or any person, or to prevent or stop any illegal, unethical or legally actionable activity.

Business Transfers

We may sell, transfer or otherwise share some or all of our assets, including your Personal Information, in connection with a merger, acquisition, reorganization or sale of assets or in the event of bankruptcy. In such event, we will use our reasonable efforts to require our successor to continue to protect your information as set forth in this Privacy Policy.

Links to Other Sites

Our Site may contain links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these other websites, and our linking to these websites does not indicate any endorsement of these websites or any affiliation with their providers. These other websites may place their own cookies or other files on your computer, collect data, and/or solicit personal information from you. You must check the privacy statements of these other websites to understand their policies for collecting and using such information.

What personal information is collected on the Business Wire Web sites?

There is no general registration requirement for users of the IBWire Web sites. Instead, we only collect information as needed to provide you with particular services such as submitting releases. Depending on the service you we may collect some or all of the following information: name, e-mail address, street address, telephone and fax numbers, employer company profile, client profile, and categories of interest.

How does IBWIRE use the information collected on the IBWIRE Web sites?

Information about individual users collected on the IBWIRE website is used for internal business purposes, including customizing services, contacting members as regards submissions, and responding to requests for information.
IBWIRE tracks aggregate anonymous statistics regarding usage of the web sites

Does IBWIRE provide personal information collected on the Business Wire Web sites to third parties?

IBWire does not sell, trade or rent personal information collected online and will not consciously release any individual personal information to third parties

Do the IBWIRE web sites use cookies?

Yes, however IBWIRE just applies cookies to assist functions at the IBWire Web sites and does not record or save any information about your actions on the Internet outside the IBWIRE website.

Does IBWIRE collect any credit card information?

IBWIRE payment is via PayPal and we do not save or collect any credit card information and we accept payment only through secure PayPal at this time.

Security

This site has industry standard security measures in place to protect against the loss, misuse or alteration of the information under our control, but we cannot guarantee complete security.

Use by Minors Prohibited

IBWIRE is not intended for and should not be used by anyone under the age of 18. IBWIRE complies with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act and does not permit registration or use by anyone under the age of 13.

Privacy policy updates

This policy will be updated from time to time as necessary to add new IBWire Web sites to its coverage or to address new services and functions. IBWIRE will provide you with notice of any changes or updates to this policy at the home page of each of the IBWIRE web sites.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@ibwire.com


img_submit
creat you account

Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Link to IBwire | Contact Us

Issuers of press releases and not IBwire are only accountable for the precision of the information they included.
If you have any inquiries or questions concerning the press release please contact the company directly listed in the press release.

© Copyright 2014, IBwire inc

submit press release | press release distribution | press release service